Print this Page

2017 – 2018 Make Up Schedule

What Class Should My Child Take to Make Up a Missed Class?

Please be sure to call or email the studio to schedule your make up class!

330.665.0990 or CreativeMotionStudios@gmail.com

If you cannot make the suggested make up class, please speak with your child’s instructor for an alternate suggested make up class.

 If your child is in this class —> Make up in this class

Monday Evening Classes

Monday Jazz III 4:15 – 5:00 —> Tuesday Jazz/Lyrical IV 5:45 – 6:45

Monday Ballet II 4:30 – 5:30 —>Saturday Ballet I 10:30 – 11:30

Monday Tap IV 5:00 – 5:45 —> Wednesday Tap III 4:30 – 5:15

Monday Tap V/VI 5:00 – 5:45 —> Wednesday Tap III 4:30 – 5:15

Monday Jazz I 5:30 – 6:15 —> Thursday Jazz I 6:15 – 7:00

Monday Int/Adv Acro 6:15 – 7:00 —> Wednesday Beg/Int Acro 4:30 – 5:15

Monday Ballet III 6:15 – 7:15 —> Monday Ballet II 4:30 – 5:30

Monday Jazz II 6:15 – 7:00 —> Mondays Jazz I 5:30 – 6:15

Monday Lyrical II 7:00 – 7:45 —> Tuesday Lyrical III 5:45 – 6:30

Tuesday Evening Classes

 Tuesday Jazz/Lyr V/VI 4:15 – 5:45 —> Tuesday Jazz/Lyrical IV 5:45 – 6:45

Tuesday Hip Hop I 4:15 – 5:00 —> Tuesday Hip Hop II/III 5:00 – 5:45

Tuesday Pre K 3s 4:45 – 5:45 —> any Pre K combo class

Tuesday Hip Hop II/III 5:00 – 5:45 —> Tuesday Hip Hop I 4:15 – 5:00

Tuesday Jazz/Lyr IV 5:45 – 6:45 —> Monday Jazz 4:15 – 5:00

Tuesday Lyrical III 5:45 – 6:30 —> Tuesday Jazz/Lyrical IV 5:45 – 6:45

 Tuesday Superheroes 5:45 – 6:15 —> Please see instructor.

Tuesday Parent and Me 6:15 – 6:45 —> Saturday Intro to Dance 10:30 – 11:00 am

Tuesday Musical Theater 6:30 – 7:15 —> Thursday Musical Theater 7:30 – 8:15

Tuesday Prepointe 7:15 – 8:30 —> Wednesday Level IV 5:45 – 7:00 or Wednesday V/VI Ballet 7:00 – 8:30

Wednesday Evening Classes

Wednesday Acro Beg/Int 4:30 – 5:15 —> Monday Int/Adv Acro 6:15 – 7:00

Wednesday Tap III 4:30 – 5:15 —> Monday Tap IV 5:00 – 5:45

Wednesday Pre K 5:15 – 6:00 —> any Pre K combo class

Wednesday Ballet IV 5:45 – 7:00 —> Wednesday Ballet V/VI 7:00 – 8:30

Wednesday Pre K 4s 6:00 – 7:00 —>any Pre K combo class

Wednesday Belly for Kids 6:00 – 6:45 —> Please see instructor.

Wednesday Ballet V/VI 7:00 – 8:30 —> Wednesday Ballet IV 5:45 – 7:00

Thursday Evening Classes

Thursday Ballet I 4:45 – 5:45 —> Saturday Ballet I 10:30 – 11:30 am

Thursday Pre K 3s and 4s 6:00 – 7:00 —> any Pre K combo class

Thursday Jazz I 6:15 – 7:00 —> Monday Jazz I 5:30 – 6:15

Thursday Musical Theater 7:30 – 8:15 —> Tuesday Musical Theater 6:30 – 7:15

Saturday Morning Classes

Saturday Pre K 4s 9:30 -10:30 —> any Pre K combo class

Saturday Tap I/II 9:45 – 10:30 —> Wednesday Tap III 4:30 – 5:15

Saturday Musical Theater 10:30 – 11:15 —> Tuesday MT 6:30 – 7:15 or Thursday MT 7:30 – 8:15

Saturday Ballet I 10:30 – 11:30 —> Thursday Ballet I 4:45 – 5:45

Saturday Intro to Dance 10:30 – 11:00 —> Tuesday Parent and Me 6:15 – 6:45 (Parents do not have to participate)

Saturday Pre K 3s 11:00 – 12:00 —> any Pre K combo class

Permanent link to this article: http://www.creativemotionstudiosllc.com/?page_id=2463